← Back to Jobs
Full time
Operations & Project Management
Business Analyst
WRK DIGITAL LTDWorcester, Worcestershire🇬🇧United KingdomPosted 28 Jul 2026
Quick Overview
Salary
£44.4k/yr
Work Type
On Site
Schedule
Full Time
Level
Mid Senior
Job Description
Business Analyst
3 day per week onsite in Worcester
£44,360 rising to £46,695 on achieving proficient level after 1 year
WRK digital is exclusively partnered with Sanctuary as they go through and huge & exciting digital transformation. Sanctuary is the UK's largest Housing Association, providing 125,000 homes they pride themselves on providing sustainable communities that provide a good quality and a click apply for full job details
Similar jobs
Business Analyst - Marketing
BrightBox Group · Bermuda Park, United Kingdom
35 minutes agoSenior Analyst
Gregory-Martin International · Abbotts Barton, United Kingdom
41 minutes ago£40k - £75k/yrBusiness Analyst
Home Group Limited · Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom
45 minutes ago£45k/yrMIFID Transaction reporting Business Analyst banking
Huxley Associates · City, United Kingdom
2 hours ago£60 - £70/hrSenior Business Analyst
WRK DIGITAL LTD · Worcester, United Kingdom
2 hours ago£51.3k/yrLead Business Analyst
WRK DIGITAL LTD · Worcester, United Kingdom
2 hours ago£60.2k/yr