← Back to Jobs
Part time
Customer Service
DO
Customer Service Rep(07828) - 2712 Foothill Blvd., Units #B & C
Quick Overview
Seniority
Mid Senior
Employment type
Part Time
Work mode
On Site
Location
La Crescenta, CA, United States
Posted
3 days ago
Job Description
Take in person and phone orders
Complete transactions with guest at register
Help other stations when needed
Clean as you go
Follow food safety standards
Good Customer service skills
Help prep pizza items and label with date
Make pizzas when needed
Pass background test
over 18 years old
All your information will be kept confidential according to EEO guidelines.
Similar jobs
- DO
Customer Service Rep(07603) - ASU
Domino's
Tempe, AZ🇺🇸On-site3 days agoCustomer Service - DO
Customer Service Rep(07688) - Baseline Mesa
Domino's
Mesa, AZ🇺🇸On-site3 days agoCustomer Service - DO
Customer Service Representative
Domino's
Athens, GA🇺🇸On-site3 days agoCustomer Service - DO
Customer Service Rep/Pizza Artist! Olive Branch, MS
Domino's
Olive Branch, MS🇺🇸On-site3 days agoCustomer Service - DO
Customer Service Rep (Wahiawa)
Domino's
Wahiawa, HI🇺🇸On-site3 days agoCustomer Service - DO
Customer Service Rep (Kapolei)
Domino's
Kapolei, HI🇺🇸On-site3 days agoCustomer Service